Word Games

Scrabble US/Canada (OTCWL) Yes (22 Points)
Scrabble UK (SOWPODS) Yes (22 Points)
Words With Friends Yes (26 Points)

Squabbles Definition

(noun)

Definitions

a noisy quarrel about something trivial


Examples

family squabbles

Synonyms

(verb)

Definitions

quarrel noisily over a trivial matter


Examples

the boys were squabbling over a ball

Synonyms